Event Calendar

December 2018
M T W T F S S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

4JHB Elite 2 trials 2019  3

On the 3RD November 2018. The Johannesburg Karate Federation had a Children’s and Senior district elite trials for our selection into the JHB squad for 2019. This allows them the opportunity to get some more game time and squad training with our selectors and coaches for JHB team to be represented at the Gauteng Trials in February next year.

There were full divisions of competitors’ from all over the JHB district and all 3 styles of karate represented such as Goju Ryu, Shotokan and Shito Ryu.

The trials was fair and very well judged by qualified international and national referees.

4Ways Martial Arts academy entered 32 student and clenched 58 Medal in total….

Sensei Roberta and Sensei Stef are extremely proud of the their students and their result as this was important for next year’s result going forward toward the main event of the year which is Karate South Africa.

Again I cannot stress more than enough on what an achievement this it for the 4WAYS DOJO; may you all go from strength to strength..

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

The names are as follows that have qualified for selection process to the next phase of the GKF trials:-

NAME SURNAME DOB AGE GENDER WEIGHT KATA KUMITE UNISON
  1. AIDAN
ZEEMAN 03/11/2003 15 M 62 YES YES YES
  1. ALESSANDRO
BIAGIONI 09/05/2005 14 M 60 YES YES YES
  1. ANDANI
SIALA 31/03/2001 18 M 78 NO YES NO
  1. ANGELA
TSITA 26/02/1998 21 F 40 YES NO NO
  1. ANJALI
NARAN 18/10/2006 13 F 37 NO YES YES
  1. BRETT
FERREIRA 10/05/1981 37 M 84 YES NO NO
  1. CLAUDIA
DOBSON 4/09/2002 17 F 68 YES YES NO
  1. DANIELLA
DRESSEL 09/07/2007 12 F 40 YES NO NO
  1. DANIKA
STEVENS 21/10/1995 24 F 54 YES NO NO
  1. DHIREN
MUDALY 21/09/2000 19 M 64 YES YES NO
  1. ERIN
FORD 15/06/2006 13 F 33 YES YES YES
  1. EUGENIE
BOUAH 26/04/2006 13 F 51 NO YES YES
  1. GEORGIA
KNIGHT 17/09/2008 11 F 33 YES NO NO
  1. JORDAN
ROODT 18/07/2006 13 M 32 YES NO NO
  1. JUSTIN
BAYNES 20/12/2000 18 M 83 YES YES YES
  1. KATLEGO
BADIROANG 31/01/2009 10 M 35 YES YES YES
  1. KIAN
JORDAN 21/11/2008 10 M 27 YES YES YES
  1. KIARA
REDDY 3/01/2006 13 F 46 NO NO YES
  1. LUKE
VAN ZYL 19/10/2009 10 M 40 NO YES NO
  1. MALAIKA
MINYUKU-GUTTO 19/09/2003 16 F 51 YES YES NO
  1. MALCOLM
DRESSEL 01/12/2003 15 M 73 YES YES YES
  1. NICHOLAS
DOBSON 23/07/2004 15 M 64 YES YES YES
  1. NURU
MINYUKU-GUTTO 21/04/2008 11 F 33 YES NO NO
  1. REECE
BAYNES 08/09/2003 16 M 60 YES YES YES
  1. SHRAVYA
HANSRAJ 12/03/2006 13 F 55 NO YES NO
  1. SILVIO
CERONE-BIAGIONI 03/01/1997 22 M 68 YES NO NO
  1. SIMON
MEIRING 24/07/2008 11 M 25 YES NO YES
  1. STEF
BIAGIONI 25/01/1970 49 M 75 YES NO NO
  1. SVEN
LANGENHORST 14/01/2003 16 M 62 YES YES YES
  1. TANEKA
VISSER 24/05/2006 13 F 52 YES YES YES
  1. THEA
LANGENHORST 15/12/2005 13 F 51 YES NO YES
                 

4

Kind Regards

Sensei Stef Biagioni

Cell 083 384 3026

Tel 011 705 1080

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.